Outdoor Winners

2019 Winners

Mens 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Dave Nicholls
Runner Up: A Birch
Ladies 4 Wood Singles
Winner: A Hughes
Runner Up: Ann Marie Wilkinson
Open 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Dave Nicholls
Runner Up: R Newell
Mens Pairs
Winners: Ron Barron & Peter Duggan-Rees
Runner Ups: Ray Newell & Alan Birch
Ladies Pairs
Winners: B Disbrey & M Davies
Runner Ups: A M Wilkinson & J Collins
Mixed Pairs
Winners: T Holtby & A Birch
Runner Ups: D Nicholls & H Mullett
Family Pairs
Winners: R & T Newell
Runner Ups R & M Barron
New Winners
Winner: S Young
Runner Up: T Holtby
Over 70’s 4 Wood
Winner: R Barron
Runnner Up: A Birch
Mens 2 Wood
Winner: R Barron
Runner Up: A Birch
Ladies 2 Wood
Winner: S Wederell
Runner Up: M Fisher
Club Mixed Triples
Winners: D Callow, P Gower & M Davies
Runner Ups: K Pettit, B Disbrey & D Skelton
Australian Pairs
Winners: D Collins & AM Wilkinson

2018 Winners

Mens 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Dave Nicholls
Runner Up: Ron Barron

Ladies 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Not played due to illness
Runner Up:

Open 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Dave Nicholls
Runner Up: Ron Barron

Mens Pairs
Winners: Ron Barron & Mike Batchelor
Runner Ups: Kevin Phillimore & Tony Shepherd

Ladies Pairs
Winners: Not played due to illness
Runner Ups:

Mixed Pairs
Winners: Not played due to illness
Runner Ups:

Family Pairs
Winners: Dave & Julie Collins
Runner Ups: Ray & Trsih Newell

New Winners
Winner: Richard Grant
Runner Up: Pat Jenkins

Over 70’s 4 Woods
Winner: Ron Barron
Runner Up: Alan Birch

Mens 2 Woods
Winner: Ray Newell
Runner Up: Dave Nicholls

Ladies 2 Woods
Winner: Not played due to illness
Runner Up:

2017 Winners

Mens 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Dave Nicholls
Runner Up: Alan Birch

Ladies 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Pam Beard
Runner Up: Barbara Disbrey

Open 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Ron Barron
Runner Up: Alan Birch

Mens Pairs
Winners: Ray Newell & Tony Shepherd
Runner Ups: Rod Bull & Peter Smith

Ladies Pairs
Winners: Trish Newell & Ann Marie Wilkinson
Runner Ups: Pam Beard & Pat Jenkins

Mixed Pairs
Winners: Keith Burt & Pat Jenkins
Runner Ups: Richard Grant & Joan Hunt

Family Pairs
Winners: Roger & Ann Hughes
Runner Ups: Ron & Margaret Barron

New Winners
Winner: Derek Skelton
Runner Up: Joan Hunt

Over 70’s 4 Woods
Winner: Ray Newell
Runner Up: Alan Birch

Mens 2 Woods
Winner: Alan Birch
Runner Up: Ray Newell

Ladies 2 Woods
Winner: Ann Hughes
Runner Up: Trish Newell

2016 Winners

Mens 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Alan Birch
Runner Up: Dave Nicholls

Ladies 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Shirley Wederell
Runner Up: Carol Phillimore

Open 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Alan Birch
Runner Up: Ray Newell

Mens Pairs
Winners: Ron Barron & Steve Wilkinson
Runner Ups: Clive Panchaud & Mike Green

Ladies Pairs
Winners: Anne Hughes & Barbara Clark
Runner Ups: Gill Harvey & Pat Jenkins

Mixed Pairs
Winners: Ron Barron & Di Maingot
Runner Ups: Ray Newell & Ann-Marie Wilkinson

Family Pairs
Winners: Ron & Margaret Barron
Runner Ups: Roger & Ann Hughes

New Winners
Winner: Mike Grosvenor
Runner Up: Phillip Tinknell

Over 70’s 4 Woods
Winner: Ray Newell
Runner Up: Ann Hughes

Mens 2 Woods
Winner: Ron Barron
Runner Up: Alan Birch

Ladies 2 Woods
Winner: Maureen Hordle
Runner Up: Carol Phillimore

2015 Winners

Mens 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Kevin Phillimore
Runner Up: Keith Burt

Ladies 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Maureen Hordle
Runner Up: Anne Hughes

Open 4 Wood Singles
Winner: Ron Barron
Runner Up: Kevin Phillimore

Mens Pairs
Winner: Kevin Phillimore & Dennis Skelton
Runner Up: Dave Barnett & Ron Barron

Ladies Pairs
Winner: Carol Phillimore & Joan Hunt
Runner Up: Liz Hamblin & Audrey Birch

Mixed Pairs
Winner: Liz Hamblyn & Ron Barron
Runner Up: Joan Hunt & Dave Nicholls

Family Pairs
Winner: Carol & Kevin Phillimore
Runner Up: Mary & Dennis Stansfield

New Winners
Winner: Alan Birch
Runner Up: Peter Smith

Over 70S
Winner: Ray Newell
Runner Up: Stuart Fisher

Mens 2 woods
Winner: Dave Nicholls
Runner Up: Ron Barron