Outdoor

DATEDAYOPPONENTH/ARINKSTIMETYPERESULT/SCORES
APR
13thSatGreen OpensH6 Mxd2.00Club Day
14thSun
15thMonMen’s PracticeHMen2.30Practice
16thTueLadies PracticeHLadies2.30Practice
17thWedCity of WellsH4 Men Tri2.30FriendlyLost 70-86
18thThuCity of WellsH3L2.30FriendlyWon 51-42
18thThurClevedon PromA5 Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 91-62
19thFriEaster
20thSatEaster
21stSunEaster
22ndMonEaster
23rdTueClarence BluesA6 M Tri2.30W&DLost 91-120
24thWedStreetA5 MxdTri2.30FriendlyPostponed
25thThuBridgwaterH5M Tri2.30FriendlyLost 58-71
25thThuWyrall PkA3 L Tri2.30Friendly Lost 19-39
26thFriNth PethertonH4 Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 71-28
27thSatWringtonA4 Mxd2.30FriendlyLost 32-62
28thSun
29thMon
30thTueYattonH3L2.30FriendlyWon 46-30
30thTueClevedon PromA6M Tri2.30W&DLost 97-99
MAY
1stWed
2ndThurPrattensH3L Tri2.30FriendlyLost 29-32
2ndThurAshcombe (Cup)A5 Men6.15NSBA CupWon
3rdFriSt AndrewsH6M Tri2.30W&DLost 95-112
4thSat
5thSun6
6thMonBank Hol
7thTueNailseaA6MTri10.30C&DWon 146-73
8thWedVictoria BlueH3LTri2.30MLTriWon 52-30
9thThurClevedon PromH3L2.30FriendlyLost 39-47
10thFriClevedonA3L2.30FriendlyCancelled
11thSat“A” v Victoria AH3M2.30Prem2Won 64-46
11thSat“B” v Victoria CH3M2.30Nth2Won 60-56
11thSat“C” v Yatton BA3M2.30Nth3Lost 39-72
12thSunMark Moor CupH6Mxd2.30CupWon 150-79
13thMon
14thTueClevedon PromH6MTri10.30C&DWon 107-98
14thTueFossewayA3LTri2.30MLTriWon 52-46
15thWedWringtonH3LTri2.30MLTriWon 61-41
16thThurAvon & Som PoliceH4Mxd2.30FriendlyLost 61-80
16thThurClevedonA4 Dimen6.15NSBAWon by 9 shots
17thFriSomertonA4 Mxd2.30FriendlyCancelled
18thSatYeovilA3L10.30SoutheyWon by 1 Shot
18thSat“A” v Banwell AA3M2.30Prem2Lost 46-67
18thSat“B” v Banwell BA3M2.30Nth2Lost 39-55
18thSat“C” v Portishead RBL CA3M2.30Nth3Lost 37-63
19thSunOld Basing BCH6Mxd2.00TourLost 111-117
20thMonKeynshamA3LTri2.30MLTriLost 45-59
21stTuePortishead RBLA6MTri10.30C&DWon 97-93
22ndWedBurham on Sea3LTri+12.30WDLLost 45-67
23rdThurCinderford BCH5 Mxd2.00TourLost 77-78
24thFriWinscombeH6MTri2.30W&DWon 111-97
25thSatWellsH10.00SoutheyWon
25thSat“A” v City of WellsH3M2.30Prem2Won 66-54
25thSat“B” v Congresbury BA3M2.30Nth2Lost 64-72
25thSat“C” v Bristol CH3M2.30Nth3Won 67-51
26thSunWellingtonH4Mxd2.30FriendlyLost 67-76
27thMonBank Hol
28thTueVictoria SaxonsH6MTri2.30W&DLost 83-101
28thTueVictoriaA3LTri2.30WDLLost 43-52
29thWedWest BackwellA3LTri2.30WDLLost 59-36
30thThurCongresburyA6MTri2.30C&DWon 102-96
30thThurCongresburyH3LTri +12.30MLTriLost 23-70
31stFriPortishead RBL (Cup)H6MTri10.30C&D (Cup)Lost 90-91
JUNE
1stSat
2ndSunCounty U25’sH6 Rinks10.00Hosting
2ndSunLong AshtonA4Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 58-45
3rdMonClevedonA6MTri2.30C&DLost 79-82
4thTueNth PethertonA3L2.00WLLConceded
5thWedVictoria SaxonsA6 MTri2.30W&DLost 87-94
5thWedClevedonH3L2,30WLLWon 53-48
7thFriAshcombeH3L2.30WLLWon 52-45
8thSat“B” v Clevedon BA3M2.30Nth2Won 63-44
9thSunClub Mxd Tri DayH6MxdTBAClub DayPostponed
10thMon
11thTueLong AshtonH6MTri10.30C&DWon 118-96
12thWedVictoria WhiteH3LTri2.30MLTriLost 37-38
13thThurAShcombe CrusadersH6MTri2.30W&DLost 102-111
13thThurMark MoorA3L2.30WLLLost 38-54
14thFri
15thSatClarence GoldH6MTri2.30W&D CUPWon 117-78
16thSunChew StokeA4/5Mxd2.30FriendlyCancelled
17thMonCongresburyH3LTri2.30WDLLost 37-58
18thTueChew StokeA6M Tri10.30C&DWon 111-93
18thTueSt AndrewsA3LTri2.30FriendlyAbandoned Rain
19thWedKeynshamH3LTri2.30MLTriWon 66-37
20thThurNth PethertonH3L2.30WLLWon 53-42
21stFri
22ndSatWessex H3L10.30WLLLost 39-50
22ndSatWellingtonA5M2.30FriendlyLost 113-146
23rdSunPaultonA4Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 67-44
24thMon

Open Triples

H6L Rinks9.00Club Day
25thTueAshsteadH4M Tri10.30TourLost 58-66
25thTueClarenceA3L Tri2.00WDLLost 43-54
26thWedPatronsH6 Rinks2.00Hosting
26thWedVictoria WhiteA3L Tri2.30ML TriWon 53-48
27thThurPortisheadH6Men Tri10.30C&DWon 130-86
28thFriWinscombeA3L2.30WLLWon 51-45
29thSat“A” v Weston Bath AA3M 2.30Prem 2Won 49-66
29thSat“B” v Portishead AH3M2.30Nth 2Lost 49-6
30thSunMark Moor CupA6Mxd2.30CupWon 133-102
JULY
1stMonQueen CamelH4MxTri2.30FriendlyLost 51-58
2ndTueWatchet (Cup)A4 Men6.15Turnbull CupLost
3rdWedBurham on SeaA6MTri2.30W&DWon 110-83
4thThuW BackwellA6M Tri10.30C&DWon 118-69
4thThuPortisheadA3L Tri2.30WDLlost 51-67
5thFriCity of WellsA3L 2.30Fear CupWells Conceded
6thSatWessexA3L Tri10.30WDLLost 52-58
6thSat“C” v St Andrews BH3M2.30Nth3Lost 45-60
7thSunWringtonH4Mxd2.30FriendlyiWon 55-35
8thMonVictoria BlueA3LTri2.30MLTriLost 42-56
8thMonClevedon PromH6M Tri2.30W&DDrew 95-95
9thTueNailseaH6MTri10.30C&DWon 128-66
9thTueTurnbull R4Turnbull R4Now in Plate
10thWedBurnham on SeaA3LTri + 12.30WDLLost 48-52
11thThurClarence BluesH6MTri2.30W&D 83-102
11thThurWellingtonA3L2.30FriendlyCancelled
12thFriMark MoorA3L2.30Fear PlateWon
13thSat“A” v Bridgwater AA3M2.30Prem2 Won 62-52
13thSat“B” v WringtonA3M2.30Nth2Lost 55-56
13thSat“C” v Ashcombe CH3M2.30Nth3Lost 50-54
14thSunPresidents DayHtbatbaClub Day
15thMonNailseaA3LTri+12.30MLTriLost 37-45
16thTue
17thWedCongreburyA3LTri+12.30MLTriLost36-58
18thThurYattonA3L2.30FriendlyLost 25-58
19thFriClevedon PromA6MTri10.30C&DLost 107-109
19thFriFear Cup R5H3L6.15Fear CupLost 30-63
20thSatClarenceH3LTri10.30WDLLost 35-61
20thSat“A” v Nailsea AA3M2.30Prem2Won 65-54
20thSat“C” v Portishead BA3M2.30Nth3Lost 58-62
21stSunAustralian Pairs DayH6 MxdtbaClub Day
22ndMon
23rdTueWinscombeH3L2.30WLLLost 47-51
23rdTueWinscombeA6MTri2.30W&DLost 100-108
24thWed
25thThurPortishead RBLH6MTri10.30C&DLost 96-119
25thThurClevedon PromA3L2.30WLLPostponed
26thFriNorth PethertonA4Mxd2.30FriendlyCancelled by Nth Peth
27thSatWest BackwellH3LTri10.30WDLPostponed
27thSat“A” v Willmot ParkA3M2.30Prem2Lost 46-57
27thSat“B” v ChewstokeH3M2.30Nth2Won 72-50
27thSat“C” v Winscombe BA3M2.30Nth3Lost 53-80
28thSunBurham on SeaH6Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 92-72
29thMonAshcombeA3L2.30WLLConceded
30thTueMark MoorH3L2.30WLLWon 44-36
31stWed
AUG
1stThurCongresburyH6MTri2.30C&DWon 128-81
2ndFri
3rdSat“A” v Congresbury AH3M2.30Prem2Won 70-42
3rdSat“B” v Mark MoorA3M2.30Nth2Won 69-44
3rdSat“C” v Nailsea BH3M2.30Nth3Lost 58-61
4thSunWellingtonA4Mxd2.30FriendlyCancelled by us
5thMonNailseaH3LTri +12.30MLTriWon 52-48
6thTuePortisheadA6MTri10.30C&DWon 97-80
7thWedVictoriaH3LTri2.30WDLLost 38-64
8thThurCity of WellsA3L2.30FriendlyCancelled by us
9thFriAshcombe CruadersA6MTri2.30W&DWon 94-68
10thSat“A” v Ilminster BB3M2.30Prem2Lost 45-51
11thSunCity of WellsA6Mxd2.30F/CupWon 110-100
12thMonWringtonA3L Tri2.30MLTriConceded by Wedmore
13thTueClevedonH6MTri10.30C&DWon 117-58
13thTuePortisheadH3L Tri2.30WDLWon 55-43
14thWedCharity CupA5M6.00C&DCame 2nd
15thThurPortishead RBLA6MTri10.30W&DWon 107-82
15thThurWessexH3LTri2.00WDLLost 46-52
16thFriHarvest Home
17thSatCongresburyA3LTri10.30WDLLost 32-76
17thSat“A” v North Petherton AA3M2.30Prem2Lost 43-65
17thSat“B” v Clarence BH3M2.30Nth2Lost 55-58
17thSat“C” v Burnham BH3M2.30Nth3Lost 47-56
18thSunTaster Day
19thMon
20thTueLong AshtonA6MTri10.30C&DWon 94-90
20thTueFossewayH3LTri2.30MLTriWon 57-47
21stWed
22ndThurLadies Triples DayH6LtbaClub DayCancelled
23rdFri
24thSatBridgwaterA5M Tri2.30FriendlyLost 80-95
25thSunSomertonH4Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 68-59
26thMon
27thTueMens Triples DayH6M10.00Club Day
28thWedSt AndrewsH3LTri2.30Friendly Won 35-27
29thThurChewstokeH6MTri10.30C&DWon 135-68
30thFri
31stSat“A” v Bloomfield AH3M2.30Prem2Lost 56-59
31stSat“B” v Ashcombe BH3M2.30Nth2Won 67-45
31stSat“C” v Clevedon Prom CA3M2.30Nth3Won 63-53
SEPT
1stSunCaptains DayH6MxdtbaClub Day
2ndMon
3rdTueWyrall ParkH3L2.30FriendlyLost 59-47
3rdTueSt AndrewsA6MTri2.30W&DWon 109-88
4thWedGt Hollands BCH6Mxd2.00TourWon 99-85
5thThurWessexA3L2.00WLLCancelled by us
6thFriPortisheadRBLH6MTri10.30W&DLost 90-116
7thSatFinalsH610.00Club Day
8thSunFinalsH610.00Club Day
9thMonFinal O’60’sA6M2.30W&DWon W&D Cup
9thMonClevedonA3L2.30WLL
10thTuePrattensA3LTri2.30Friendly
10thTueBurnham on SeaH6MTri2.30W&DLost
11thWedWest BackwellH6MTri2.30C&D
12thThurBude BCH6 Mxd2.00TourWon 110-98
13thFri
14thSatCity of WellsA4MTri2.30FriendlyWon 98-80
15thSun
16thMon
17thTue
18thWedLong AshtonH4Mxd2.30FriendlyWon 89-56