Outdoor

117 – 62

DATE DAY OPPONENTS H/A RINKS TIME TYPE RESULT/SCORES
APRIL
15th Sat Green Opens H 6 Mxd 2.00 Club Day
16th Sun
17th Mon Men’s Practice H Men 2.30 Practice
18th Tue Ladies Practice H Ladies 2.30 Practice
19th Wed
20th Thu City of Wells H 3L 2.30 Friendly  Won 49 – 40
21st Fri City of Wells H 5M Tri 2.30 Friendly  Won 103 – 70
22nd
23rd Sun Clevedon Prom A 6 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 99 – 118
24th Mon
25th Tue
26th Wed Street H 5 Mxd Tri 2.30 Friendly  Won 90 – 75
27th Thu Wyrral Park A 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 43 – 53
27th Thu Bridgwater H 5M Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 79 – 89
28th Fri North Petherton H 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 72 – 76
29th Sat Grampound BC H 7 Mxd 2.00 Tour  Won 137 – 125
30th Sun
MAY
1st Mon
2nd Tue Yatton H 3L 2.30 Friendly  Lost 39 – 46
2nd Tue Ashcombe Templars A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 95 – 73
3rd Wed
4th Thur Ashcombe Knights H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 116 – 79
5th Fri
6th Sat St Andrews A 5M Tri 2.30 Friendly  Won 80 – 75
7th Sun
8th Mon North Petherton A 3L 2.30 WLL  Lost 53 – 59
9th Tue
10th Wed Victoria Blue H 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Won 63 – 41
11th Thu Clevedon Prom H 3L 2.30 WLL  Won 73 – 43
12th Fri Nailsea A 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60  Lost 102 – 122
13th Sat Bridgwater A H 3M “A” 2.30 County  Won 74 – 41
13th Sat Nailsea “B” H 3M “B” 2.30 County  Lost 54 – 57
13th Sat Portishead “B” A 3M “C” 2.30 County  Lost 44 – 66
14th Sun Wellington H 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 70 – 60
15th Mon
16th Tue Clevedon Prom H 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 113 – 85
16th Tue Fosseway A 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 50 – 68
17th Wed Avon & Som Police H 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Cancelled rain
18th Thu Prattens A 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 42 – 49
19th Fri  Clarence  A  5  6.00  top club  Won 4 – 1
20th Sat Williton A 3M “A” 2.30 County  Won 58 – 50
20th Sat Wrington H 3M “B” 2.30 County Won 68 – 44
20th Sat Yatton “B” H 3M “C” 2.30 County  Lost 49 – 51
21st Sun Mark Moor H 6 Mxd 2.30 Cup  Won 139 – 92
22nd Mon
23rd Tue Portishead rbl A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Lost 92 – 105
24th Wed Burnham H 3L Tri 2.30 WDL  Lost 41 – 57
25th Thu Wessex H 3L 10.30 WLL Won 62 – 50
25th Thu Nailsea H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 104 – 95
26th Fri Somerton A 4Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 61 – 88
27th Sat Wrington H 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 83 – 69
28th Sun  Bristol  H  2 Mxd  2.30 National  Lost 34 – 35
29th Mon
30th Tue Victoria A 3L Tri 2.30 WDL  Lost 39 – 59
30th Tue Victoria Vik. H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 117 – 62
31st Wed Backwell A 3L Tri 2.30 WDL  Lost 39 – 57
JUNE
1st Thu Congresbury H 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 39 – 47
1st Thu Congresbury A 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60  Won 109 – 83
2nd Fri
3rd Sat Yeovil “A” H 3M “A” 2.30 County  Won 75 – 43
3rd Sat Portishead A 3M “B” 2.30 County  Won 58 – 54
3rd Sat Portishead A 3M “C” 2.30 County  Lost 82 – 35
4th Sun Club Mxd Tri H Mxd tba Club Winners K Burt, P Bean & P Jenkins
5th Mon
6th Tue Mark Moor H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 93 -71
7th Wed Clevedon H 3L 10.30 WLL  Lost 52 – 57
8th Thu Ystrad Mynach BC H 6 Mxd 2.00 Tour  Won 92 – 67
9th Fri Clevedon A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 101 – 83
9th Fri Ashcombe H 3L 2.30 WLL  Won 65 – 48
10th Sat Clarence A 3L Tri 10.30 WDL  Lost 36 – 62
11th Sun Winscombe A 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 85 – 59
12th Mon
13th Tue Long Ashton H 6 M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 133 – 83
14th Wed Victoria White H 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Won 53 – 52
15th Thu Mark Moor A 3L 2.30 WLL  Lost 45 – 73
15th Thu Clarence Golds A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D Cup  Won 108 – 85
16th Fri West Backwell A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D Cup  Won 125 – 88
17th Sat Congresbury A 3L Tri 10.30 WDL  Won 52 – 48
17th Sat Weston Bath “A” A 3M 2.30 County A  Lost 54 – 51
17th Sat Banwell “B” A 3M 2.30 County B  Won 60 – 50
17th Sat Mark Moor H 3M 2.30 County C Lost 56 – 68
18th Sun
19th Mon
20th Tue St Andrews A 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 27 – 54
21st Wed
22nd Thu North Petherton H 3L 2.30 WLL  Won 65 – 55
22nd Thu Chewstoke A 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60 Won 157 – 78
23rd Fri
24th Sat Carlsberg BC H 5Mxd 2.00 Tour  Lost 80 – 91
25th Sun Banwell A 4Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 74 – 83
26th Mon Ladies Open Triple H 6L 9.00 Club Day  Won by
West Backwell
27th Tue Ashstead BC H 4M 2.00 Tour  Lost 54 – 68
27th Tue Wyrral Park H 4M 6.15 Turnbull  Won 80 – 73
28th Wed Victoria White A 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 42 – 50
29th Thu St Andrews H 5M Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 66 – 101
30th Fri Portishead H 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 115 – 77
30th Fri Winscombe A 3L 2.30 WLL  Lost 47 – 59
JULY
1st Sat North Peth (Cup) H Ladies 10.30 Southey  Lost 1 – 3
1st Sat North Peth “A” H 3M 2.30 County A  Lost 55 – 60
1st Sat Congresbury “B” A 3M 2.30 County B  Lost 54 – 61
1st Sat Burnham on Sea C H 3M 2.30 County C  Lost 54 – 67
2nd Sun Long Ashton A 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 107 – 94
3rd Mon Queen Camel H 4 Mx Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 52 – 53
4th Tue Turnbull Cup 6.15 Cup  Won 76 – 70
5th Wed Wrington H 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Draw 37 – 37
6th Thu West Backwell A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 104 – 96
6th Thu Portishead A 3L Tri 2.30 WDL  Lost 29 – 51
7th Fri Bridgwater (Cup) A 3L 2.30 Fear Cup  Won 66 – 51
8th Sat Knowle “A” H 3M 2.30 County A  Won 64 – 62
8th Sat Ashcombe “A” H 3M 2.30 County B  Lost 48 – 66
8th Sat Chewstoke “B” A 3M 2.30 County C  Lost 54 – 56
8th Sat Wessex Ladies A 3L Tri 10.30 WDL  Lost 44 – 48
9th Sun Wrington A 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 50 – 70
10th Mon Victoria Blue A 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 40 – 53
11th Tue
11th Tue Nailsea H 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 135 – 81
12th Wed Burnham On Sea A 3L Tri +1 2.30 WDL  Won 57 – 38
13th Thu Clarence Gold A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 108 – 77
14th Fri Victoria A  3L  2.30  Fear Cup  Lost 42 – 77
15th Sat Paulton A 4Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 66 – 96
15th Sat Nailsea “A” H 3M 2.30 County A  Won 69 – 53
15th Sat Ashcombe “C” H 3M 2.30 County C  Lost 57 – 58
16th Sun Presidents Day H Mxd tba Club Day
17th Mon Nailsea A 3L Tri +1 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 44 – 45
18th Tue Clevedon Prom H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 107 – 88
19th Wed Congresbury A 3L Tri +1 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 49 – 51
20th Thu Ashcombe Temp H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 111 – 62
20th Thu Yatton A 3L 2.30 Friendly  Lost 38 – 48
21st Fri Clevedon Prom A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Lost 81 – 87
22nd Sat Keynsham “A” A 3M 2.30 County A  Lost 49 – 67
22nd Sat Bristol “B” A 3M 2.30 County B  Lost 50 – 61
22nd Sat Clevedon Prom C H 3M 2.30 County C  Lost 41 – 57
23rd Sun Mark Moor (Cup) A 6Mxd 2.30 Cup  Postponed
24th Mon Portishead H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 98 – 77
25th Tue Winscombe H 3L 2.30 WLL  Won 67 – 64
26th Wed  North Petherton A  3M 6.00  Turnbull  Lost 65 – 78
27th Thu Portishead RBL H 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 107 – 98
27th Thu Clevedon Prom A 3L 2.30 WLL  Draw 46 – 46
28th Fri North Petherton A 4 Mxd 2.30  Friendly  Lost 49 – 74
29th Sat City of Wells A 3M 2.30 County A  Won 66 – 41
29th Sat Willmott Park A 3M 2.30 County B  Lost 28 – 85
29th Sat Winscombe “B” A 3M 2.30 County C  Lost 43 – 82
29th Sat West Backwell H 3L Tri 10.30  WDL Lost 44 – 53
30th Sun Burnham On Sea H 6 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 103 – 86
31st Mon
AUG
1st Tue Mark Moor H 3L 2.30 WLL  Won 49 – 37
2nd Wed Wrington A 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 41 – 62
3rd Thu Clarence H 3L Tri 10.30 WDL  Draw 42 – 42
3rd Thu Congresbury H 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60  Won 130 -68
4th Fri Bridgwater A 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly  Cancelled
5th Sat Clarence “B” A 3M 2.30 County B Lost 46 – 69
5/6th S/S BWBA H tba tbc Hosting
6th Sun Wellington A 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 78 – 70
7th Mon Nailsea H 3L Tri+1 2.30 ML Tri  Won 49 – 46
8th Tue Portishead A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 133 – 90
9th Wed Victoria H 3L Tri 2.30 WDL  Won 49 – 35
10th THu Ashcombe Knights A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 99 – 96
11th Fri  Portishead RBL A 6M Tri  C&D Cup  Won 103 – 101
12th Sat
13th Sun
14th Mon Clevedon H 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60  Won 104 – 58
15th Tue Portishead H 3L Tri 2.30 WDL Won 47 – 46
16th Wed Charity Cup A 5M 6.00 C&D 60  Won Cup
17th Thu Wessex Ladies H 3L Tri 2.00 WDL  Lost 37 – 48
18th Fri City of Wells A 5M Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 70 – 86
19th Sat Wellington “A” A 3M 2.30 County A  Won 69 – 61
19th Sat Victoria “C” H 3M 2.30 County B  Won 74 – 40
19th Sat Bristol “C” A 3M 2.30 County C  Conceded
19th Sat Congresbury H 3L tri 10.30 WDL Lost 31 – 75
20th Sun Leighton Buzzard H 5 Mx Tri 2.00 Tour  Won 97 – 70
21st Mon City of Wells A 3L 2.30 Friendly  Lost 45 – 55
22nd Tue Long Ashton A 6M Tri 10.30 C&D 60  Won 118 – 75
22nd Tue Fosseway H 3L Tri 2.30 ML Tri  Lost 37 – 47
23rd Wed
24th Thu Mark Moor H 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won  121 – 75
24th Thu Ladies Triples Day H All 10.00 Club Day
25th Fri  Mark Moor  A 6 Mxd  2 30  Cup  Won 138 – 112
26th Sat Somerton H 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Won 90 – 65
27th Sun City of Wells A 6 Mxd 2.30 F  Cup  Lost 122 – 121
28th Mon
29th Tue Nailsea A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 112 – 89
29th Tue Ashcombe A 3L 2.30 WLL  Lost 48 – 52
30th Wed St Andrews H 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly  Won 48 – 36
30th Wed Bridgwater A 5M Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 87 – 103
31st Thu Chewstoke H 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60  Cancelled
SEPT
1st Fri
2nd Sat Street “A” A 3M 2.30 County A  Won 66 – 58
2nd Sat Ashcombe “B” A 3M 2.30 County B  Lost 56 – 71
2nd Sat Victoria “D” H 3M 2.30 County C  Cancelled
3rd Sun Gas Social BC H 6 Mxd 2.00 Tour  Lost 115 – 117
4th Mon Victoria Vikings A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60  Won 105 – 88
5th Tue Wyrral Park H 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly  Lost 35 – 39
6th Wed Wessex Ladies A 3L 2.00 WLL  Lost 46 – 51
7th Thu Men’s Triples Day H All 10.00 Club Day
8th Fri
9th Sat Finals H All 10.00 Club Day
10th Sun Finals H All 10.00 Club Day
11th Mon Clevedon A 3L 10.30 WLL
11th Mon Clevedon Prom A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60
12th Tue Prattens H 3L Tri 2.30 Friendly
12th Tue Portishead A 6M Tri 2.30 W&D 60
13th Wed Clarence Gold  H  6M Tri  10.30 W&D 60
14th Thu West Backwell H 6M Tri 2.30 C&D 60  Won 133 – 80
15th Fri Portishead A 6M Tri 2.0 C&D Cup  Abandoned
16th Sat
17th Sun Captains Day H Mxd tba Club Day
18th Mon
19th Tue Long Ashton H 4 Mxd 2.30 Friendly  Lost 99 – 117
20th Wed
21st Thu
22nd Fri
23rd  Sat