Indoor

DATE DAY OPPONENTS H/A TIME PLAYERS TYPE RESULT/SCORE
17-Sep Sat Taster Day
24-Sep Sat Taster Day
25-Sep Sun Taster Day
26-Sep Mon Australian Pairs Day Mxd
28-Sep Wed Triples Day Mxd
08-Oct Sat Under 25’s H 10.0am M Friendly
09-Oct Sun North Petherton A 2.00pm Mxd Friendly
16-Oct Sun Woodspring A 2.00pm Mxd Friendly
21-Oct Fri Victoria (WSM) A 10.0am L Yetton Trophy 1st rnd
22-Oct Sat Victoria (WSM) H / A 2.00pm L Yetton Trophy 1st rnd
22-Oct Sat Victoria (Street) H / A 10.0am M Denny Cup 1st rnd
23-Oct Sun St. Andrews H / A 10.0am M SCIBA Lge
23-Oct Sun Chew Stoke H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
29-Oct Sat Woodspring H 10.0am L Friendly
30-Oct Sun Clevedon H / A 10.0am Mxd Egham 1st rnd
05-Nov Sat  tba H / A tba L Yetton Trophy 2nd/Plate
05-Nov Sat  tba H / A tba M Denny Cup 2nd/Plate
06-Nov Sun Clevedon H / A 10.0am M SCIBA Lge
12-Nov Sat St. Andrews A 2.15pm Mxd Friendly
13-Nov Sun prov. tba H / A 10.0am Mxd Egham 2nd rnd
13-Nov Sun Shepton Mallet H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
19-Nov Sat prov. tba H/A tba L Yetton Trophy 3rd/Plate
19-Nov Sat prov. tba H / A tba M Denny Cup 3rd/Plate
20-Nov Sun Clarrie Dunbar H / A 10.0am M SCIBA Lge
20-Nov Sun City of Wells H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
26-Nov Sat   Club Triples 1st round matches
27-Nov Sun   Club Triples 1st round matches
27-Nov Sun prov. tba H / A 10.0am Mxd Egham 3nd rnd
04-Dec Sun Minehead H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
10-Dec Sat prov. tba H / A 10.0am L Yetton Trophy 4th/Plate
10-Dec Sat prov. tba H / A 10.0am M Denny Cup 4th/Plate
11-Dec Sun prov. tba H / A 10.0am Mxd Egham 4th rnd
11-Dec Sun Woodspring H 10.0am M Friendly
11-Dec Sun North Petherton H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
18-Dec Sun Bridgwater H / A 10.0am M SCIBA Lge
18-Dec Sun Banwell H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
25-Dec Sun Club Closed
26-Dec Mon Club Closed
28-Dec Wed Club Xmas Triples Day H Mxd
01-Jan Sun Club Closed
08-Jan Sun Chew Stoke H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
15-Jan Sun North Petherton A 10.0am M Friendly
15-Jan Sun Woodspring H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
21-Jan Sat Under 25’s ladies H 10.0am L Friendly
22-Jan Sun Winscombe H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
28-Jan Sat Victoria (WSM) A 10.0am L Friendly
29-Jan Sun St. Andrews H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
04-Feb Sat St. Andrews H 10.0am L Friendly
05-Feb Sun North Petherton H 10.0am M Friendly
05-Feb Sun Congresbury H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
09-Feb Thurs Woodspring A 2.00pm M Friendly
11-Feb Sat Victoria (WSM) H 10.0am L Friendly
12-Feb Sun Bridgwater A 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
19-Feb Sun Yeovil H / A 10.0am M SCIBA Lge
19-Feb Sun Chew Stoke H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
26-Feb Sun City of Wells H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
04-Mar Sat Woodspring H 10.0am L Friendly
05-Mar Sun Minehead H / A 10.0am M SCIBA Lge
05-Mar Sun Bridgwater H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
11-Mar Sat St. Andrews A 2.15pm L Friendly
12-Mar Sun Minehead A 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
16-Mar Thurs Victoria (WSM) H 2.00pm L Friendly
18-Mar Sat       Indoor Competition Finals
19-Mar Sun       Indoor Competition Finals
23-Mar Thurs Congresbury H 2.00pm L Friendly
26-Mar Sun Winscombe H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly
30-Mar Thurs SCIBA Patrons H 10am/2pm M Friendly
02-Apr Sun Congresbury H 2.30pm Mxd Friendly