Wedmore Plate Round 1 – 16th July 2019

Wedmore Plate Cup

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Winscombe

Venue:-  AWAY

Date :- Tuesday 16th July 2019 – 6PM

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Collins (C) T Holtby E Payne D Nicholls
R2 A Birch J Runciman R Newell C Moss
R3 C Wheller I Gallop K Burt R Hughes
R4 V Mathews T Brown K Pettit R Barron

Reserves:- G Anuick

NSBA Cup Round 2 – 18th July

Please not this is a Home Match NOT away

NSBA CUPHOME DRAW

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Clevedon Prom

Venue:-  HOME

Date :- Thursday 18th July 2019 – 6PM

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Barnett I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews T Brown D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 A Birch D Trow R Hughes D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller S Fisher G Anuick R Newell
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit

NSBA – 4 DIMENTIONS 12th July

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

  TEAM

Opponents:—-Victoria (W-S-M)

Venue:-  Weston-Super-Mare

Date:-  12th July 2019 at 6pm

1 2 3 Skip
4 Wood singles D Nicholls
Pairs K Pettit  R Barron
Triples C Wheller D Collins C Moss
Rink A Birch I Gallop E Payne R Newell

Reserves:-  E Payne & K Burt

TURNBULL CUP 2nd July

This is for notification only

The following team have been selected to represent the club.

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Watchet

Venue:-  AWAY

Date :- Tuesday 2nd July 2019 – 6PM

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Collins (C) T Holtby C Panchaud D Nicholls
R2 A Birch J Runciman R Newell C Moss
R3 C Wheller I Gallop K Burt R Hughes
R4 V Matthews T Simpson K Pettit R Barron

NSBA CUP r1

NSBA CUP

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Ashcombe  Park

Venue:-  AWAY

Date :- Thursday 2nd May 2019 – 5pm

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Barnett I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews M Bachelor D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 N Fowler D Trow A Birch D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller T Simpson G Anuick R Newell
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit