Men’s SCIBA League – Clarrie Dunbar 24th October

Men’s SCIBA League – Clarrie Dunbar Sunday 24th October

Team Sheet now on the Board.Please tick off.Dress Whites and Club Outdoor Shirt.

TEAM —- HOME

Rink – 1 D.Skelton 2 B.Ladd 3 T.Holtby Skip D.Nicholls

Rink – 1 J.White 2 A.Lewis 3 A.Page Skip R.Barron

AWAY

Rink – 1 R.Jewell 2 N.Fowler 3 R.Newell Skip C.Moss

Rink – 1 B.Tagg 2 J.Harris 3 D.Brown Skip S.Heeley [Brian-please inform Joe]

Tony Allcock Trophy – Friday 11th June 2021 – 6 pm

Tony Allcock Trophy

Date Friday 11th June 2021 – 6 pm

Please confirm your availability by notifying Ann-Marie Wilkinson  on 01934 712724 or email as.wilkinson@btinternet.com

Opponents:- Castle Cary

Venue – HOME

Dress Code  –Club Shirt / Greys

Captain  –Ann-Marie

 123Skip
R1Alan BirchSue HoltbyShirley WederellDave Nichols
R2Audrey BirchAnn-Marie WilkinsonTerry HoltbyRon Barron

Match fee £1.00

Refreshments Tea/Coffee – TBA

Rink Duty –

Sunday 25th August

NSBA CUP FINAL

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:-  TBA

Venue:-  At St Andrews BC (wsm)

Date :- Sunday 25th August 2:30pm

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Simpson I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews T Brown D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 A Birch D Trow E Payne D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller G Anuick R Newell R Hughes
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit

RESERVES:-  C Panchaud –  S Fisher – J white

NSBA CUP Semi-Final Sunday 4th August

NSBA CUP

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Victoria (wsm)

Venue:-  HOME

Date :- Sunday 4th August 10am

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Simpson I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews T Brown D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 A Birch D Trow E Payne D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller G Anuick R Newell R Hughes
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit

RESERVES:-    –  S Fisher – J white

Wedmore Plate Round 1 – 16th July 2019

Wedmore Plate Cup

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Winscombe

Venue:-  AWAY

Date :- Tuesday 16th July 2019 – 6PM

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Collins (C) T Holtby E Payne D Nicholls
R2 A Birch J Runciman R Newell C Moss
R3 C Wheller I Gallop K Burt R Hughes
R4 V Mathews T Brown K Pettit R Barron

Reserves:- G Anuick

NSBA Cup Round 2 – 18th July

Please not this is a Home Match NOT away

NSBA CUPHOME DRAW

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Clevedon Prom

Venue:-  HOME

Date :- Thursday 18th July 2019 – 6PM

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Barnett I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews T Brown D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 A Birch D Trow R Hughes D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller S Fisher G Anuick R Newell
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit

NSBA – 4 DIMENTIONS 12th July

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

  TEAM

Opponents:—-Victoria (W-S-M)

Venue:-  Weston-Super-Mare

Date:-  12th July 2019 at 6pm

1 2 3 Skip
4 Wood singles D Nicholls
Pairs K Pettit  R Barron
Triples C Wheller D Collins C Moss
Rink A Birch I Gallop E Payne R Newell

Reserves:-  E Payne & K Burt

TURNBULL CUP 2nd July

This is for notification only

The following team have been selected to represent the club.

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Watchet

Venue:-  AWAY

Date :- Tuesday 2nd July 2019 – 6PM

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Collins (C) T Holtby C Panchaud D Nicholls
R2 A Birch J Runciman R Newell C Moss
R3 C Wheller I Gallop K Burt R Hughes
R4 V Matthews T Simpson K Pettit R Barron

NSBA CUP r1

NSBA CUP

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Ashcombe  Park

Venue:-  AWAY

Date :- Thursday 2nd May 2019 – 5pm

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 D Barnett I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews M Bachelor D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 N Fowler D Trow A Birch D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller T Simpson G Anuick R Newell
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit