21st August

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:-Ashcombe Crusaders – CUP SEMI FINAL

Venue:-AWAY

Date & Time:-21st August 19                               2 30pm

  1 2 Skip
R1  B Aston  I Gallop T Brown
R2 A Birch [capt] D Collins R Newell
R3 J Runciman D Trow K Pettit
R4 V Matthews R Thurkettle K Burt
R5 M Batchelor T Holtby R Barron
R6 C Wheller T Simpson G Annuik

15th August

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:-       Portishead RBL

Venue:-  AWAY

Date & Time :-   Thursday 15th August 10:30am

  1 2 Skip
R1 B Aston S Fisher R Barron
R2 A Birch D Collins C Panchaud
R3 P Gower D Barnett T Brown
R4 J Runciman D Stansfield R Newell
R5 S Young (Capt) T Simpson K Burt
R6 V Matthews M Batchelor G Annuik

9th August

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:-    ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS

Venue:-  AWAY

Date & Time :- FRIDAY 9th AUGUST – 2:30pm

  1 2 Skip
R1  N Fowler D Trow K Petit
R2 T Shepherd D Collins C Panchaud
R3 V Matthews S Fisher T Brown
R4 P Gower M Batchelor R Barron
R5 I Faulkner R Thurkettle G Annuik
R6 J White S Young (Capt) T Holtby

22nd JULY 2:00PM

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- BANWELL (CUP)

Venue:-  AWAY

Date & Time :- MONDAY 22ND JULY at *** 2PM ***

  1 2 Skip
R1 T BROWN D COLLINS C MOSS
R2 S YOUNG R THURKETTLE D NICHOLLS
R3  V MATTHEWS  T SIMPSON R NEWELL
R4  B ASTON  C WHELLER R BARRON
R5 D TROW E PAYNE K PETTIT
R6 A BIRCH I GALLOP  R HUGHES

11th July 2019

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:-       Clarence Blues

Venue:-  HOME

Date & Time :-  Thursday 11th July  at 2:30

  1 2 Skip
R1 D Trow  D Stansfield K Petit
R2 P Gower R Thurkettle R Barron
R3 A Birch D Collins R Hughes
R4 T Collingwood D Barnett R Newell
R5 V Matthews T Simpson T Brown
R6 S Young (Capt) S Fisher D Nicholls

8th JULY

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- CLEVDON PROM

Venue:-  HOME

Date & Time :- Monday 8TH  July 2:30pm

  1 2 Skip
R1 S YOUNG (C ) C WHELLER   R BARRON
R2 S WILKINSON T HOLTBY R NEWELL
R3 B ASTON T SIMPSON D NICHOLLS
R4 A BIRCH I GALLOP R HUGHES
R5 P GOWER C PANCHAUD K PETTIT
R6 V MATTHEWS D COLLINS E PAYNE

3RD JULY

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Burnham-on-Sea

Venue:-  AWAY

Date & Time :- Wednesday 3rd July 2:30pm

  1 2 Skip
R1 B BACK D COLLINS C MOSS
R2 D TROW C WHELLER R BARRON
R3 S YOUNG (C ) D BARNETT T SIMPSON
R4 J RUNCIMAN R THURKETTLE C PANCHAUD
R5 T COLLINGWOOD T HOLTBY D STANSFIELD
R6 M BATCHELOR P SMITH  R HUGHES

15th June 2019

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- CLARENCE GOLD (CUP)

Venue:-  HOME

Date & Time :- 15TH June,   2:30pm

  1 2 Skip
R1 V MATTHEWS D COLLINS C MOSS
R2 T BROWN S FISHER D NICHOLLS
R3 J RUNCIMAN  T SIMPSON R NEWELL
R4 P SMITH T HOLTBY R BARRON
R5 D TROW C WHELLER K PETTIT
R6 A BIRCH I GALLOP  R HUGHES

13th June 2019

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS

Venue:-  HOME

Date & Time :- 13TH June,   2:30pm

  1 2 Skip
R1  P GOWER D COLLINS K PETTIT
R2 J WHITE T HOLTBY R BARRON
R3 S YOUNG (Capt) D BARNETT T SIMPSON
R4 J RUNCIMAN A BIRCH R HUGHES
R5 T COLLINGWOOD C PANCHAUD R NEWELL
R6 M BATCHELOR S FISHER R THURKETTLE

5th June

Weston & District Over 60’s Triples Team 2019

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:- Victoria Saxons

Venue:-   AWAY

Date & Time :- Wednesday 5th June 2:30 pm

  1 2 Skip
R1 A Birch T Holtby R Huges
R2 D Barnett J Runciman R Barron
R3 T Brown T simpson D Nicholls
R4 V Matthews C Panchaud R Thurkettle
R5 N Fowler D Collins K Burt
R6 M Batchelor C Wheller G Annuick