31st August

County League Teams 

31st August 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:-  Bloomfield ‘A’

Venue HOME

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown  K Burt R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins D Trow K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller  P Smith D Nicholls

B TEAM

Opponents:-  Ashcombe ‘B’

Venue HOME

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Matthews P Duggan-Rees T Simpson R Thurkettle
R2 S Young M Batchelor T Holtby C Panchaud
R3 D Barnett J Runciman S Fisher G Annuick

Sunday 25th August

NSBA CUP FINAL

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

Opponents:-  TBA

Venue:-  At St Andrews BC (wsm)

Date :- Sunday 25th August 2:30pm

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Simpson I Gallop R Thurkettle R Barron
R2 V Matthews T Brown D Collins (C) C Moss
R3 A Birch D Trow E Payne D Nicholls
R4 C Wheller G Anuick R Newell R Hughes
R5 B Aston J Runciman K Burt K Pettit

RESERVES:-  C Panchaud –  S Fisher – J white

17th August

County League Teams 

17th August 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:-  North Petherton ‘A’

Venue AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller  K Burt D Nicholls

B Team

Opponents:-  Clarence B

Venue  HOME

1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Mtthews D Trow T Simpson R Thurkettle
R2 S Young M Batchelor T Hotby C Panchaud
R3 D Barnet J Runciman S Fisher G Anuick

10th August

County League Teams 

10th August 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:-  Ilminster B

Venue Home

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller R Hughes D Nicholls

3rd August 2019

County League Teams 

3rd August 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:-  Congesbury ‘A’

Venue Home

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller R Hughes D Nicholls

B Team

Opponents:-  Mark Moor

Venue AWAY

1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Mtthews D Trow T Simpson R Thurkettle
R2 S Young M Batchelor T Hotby C Panchaud
R3 J white J Runciman S Fisher G Anuick

   C TEAM’s TBA

27th JULY

County League Teams 

27th July 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:- Wilmot Park

Venue -AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller R Hughes D Nicholls

B TEAM

Opponents:- Chewstoke B

Venue -Home

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Matthews D Trow T Simpson R Thurkettle
R2 J White S Young T Holtby C Panchaud
R3 B Aston J Runciman S Fisher G Annuick

C TEAM

Opponents:- Winscombe B

Venue -AWAY

Team TBA

20th July

County League Teams 

20th July 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:- Nailsea A

Venue -AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller R Hughes D Nicholls

 B & C TEAM’s – TBA

13th July 2019

County League Teams 

13th July 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:- Bridgwater A

Venue -AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch C Wheller C Panchaud D Nicholls

B TEAM

Opponents:- Wrington

Venue:- AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Matthews  D Trow S Fisher R Thurkettle
R2 B Aston T Simpson T Holtby C Panchaud
R3 J White D Barnett J Runciman P Smith

C TEAM – TBA

29th June 2019

County League Teams 

29th June 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:- Weston Bath A

Venue – AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Hughes
R3 A Birch Clive Wheller K Burt D Nicholls

B TEAM

Opponents:-  Portishead A

Venue:- Home

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Matthews D Trow S Fisher R Thurkettle
R2 J white M Bachelor T Holtby C Panchaud
R3 P Duggan-Rees D Barnett J Runciman T Simpson

25th May 2019

County League Teams 

25th May 2019 – 2:30pm

This is for notification only

All players MUST confirm they are playing by ticking the sheet on the club noticeboard OR if not available notifying the Captain asap.

A TEAM

Opponents:- City of Wells

Venue – HOME

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 T Brown I Gallop R Newell C Moss
R2 D Collins E Payne K Pettit R Barron
R3 A Birch Clive Wheller R Hughes D Nicholls

B TEAM

Opponents:- Congesbury  ‘B’

Venue:- AWAY

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 V Matthews D Trow T Holtby R Thurkettle
R2 B Aston M Bachelor S Fisher P Smith
R3 D Barnett S Young J Runciman T Simpson

C TEAM

Opponents:- Bristol  ‘C’

Venue:- HOME

  1 2 3 Skip
R1 S wilkinson P Gower B Ladd K Burt
R2 T Collingwood D Callow D Luke J White
R3 D Skelton B Back N Fowler D Stansfield