Weston & District League update

WESTON OVER 60’S LEAGUE 2021  :   DIVISION 2  AT : 20th July 2021
TeamPWDLRINKS WONRINKS DRAWNRINKS LOSTFADIFFPTS
1ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS12100230414888662226104
2ISLE OF WEDMORE109013127844531313100
3ASHCOMBE KNIGHTS106132331473159014175
4PORTISHEAD9612221136425459771
5CLARENCE GOLDS83051331645956510641
6NAILSEA710613015434484-5030
7VICTORIA VIKINGS92071012552071719729
8ASHCOMBE TEMPLARS10109603451280929716
9MARK MOOR5104501528541212714

Having successfully won our quarter final match in the W&D knockout cup we are also well placed in the Division 2 of the senior triples league. Well done everyone.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s